Jr. Strikers 2018-'19
10/23/2019    Week 7 of 15
Page 1
Wednesday   4:00 pm
Lanes 5 - 16
Kearny Mesa Bowl
USBC Certification: 177909
Team Standings
Points
Points
UnEarned
Y-T-D
Year-To-Date
Y-T-D
Games
Scratch
Pins +
Place
#
Team Name
%Won
Won
Lost
Points
% WON
WON
LOST
Won
Pins
HDCP
1
8
Team 8
64.3
27
15
2
64.3
27
15
11
4567
7099
2
6
Team 6
61.9
26
16
61.9
26
16
11
6274
7120
3
4
Team 4
57.1
24
18
57.1
24
18
10
6064
6973
4
9
Team 9
57.1
24
18
4
57.1
24
18
10
3791
6833
5
1
Minions Change
54.8
23
19
54.8
23
19
10
5672
7004
6
5
Team 5
52.4
22
20
2
52.4
22
20
9
3578
6689
7
11
Sweet Strikers
60.0
21
14
60.0
21
14
9
1702
5632
8
3
Team 3
47.6
20
22
47.6
20
22
8
3679
7033
9
10
Golden Bowlers
54.3
19
16
54.3
19
16
9
2731
5677
10
2
Pink Storm Troopers
35.7
15
27
35.7
15
27
7
2698
5225
11
7
Golden Strikers
33.3
14
28
2
33.3
14
28
6
3590
6743
12
12
BYE
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
Review of Last Week's Bowling.....
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
HDCP
Last Wk
Lanes
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
Team Name
-1-
-2-
-3-
Total
WON
5-6
Golden Bowlers
365
367
378
1110
5
<--->
Team 6
349
373
372
1094
2
7-8
Sweet Strikers
372
364
366
1102
0
<--->
Minions Change
381
438
381
1200
7
9-10
Team 3
385
390
399
1174
0
<--->
Team 8
418
435
417
1270
7
11-12
BYE
0
0
0
0
0
<--->
Pink Storm Troopers
390
481
395
1266
7
13-14
Golden Strikers
382
415
390
1187
5
<--->
Team 4
473
337
352
1162
2
15-16
Team 9
379
352
362
1093
2
<--->
Team 5
364
373
398
1135
5
View Standings on the Web
   Visit LeagueSecretary.com
- This league's ID number is   
82361
Last Week's Top Scores
Team Scratch Series
Team Scratch Game
Team Handicap Series
Team Handicap Game
994
Team 4
361
Minions Change
1270
Team 8
481
Pink Storm Troope
Scratch Series
Scratch Game
Handicap Series
Handicap Game
Boys
591
Gerard Mitchell II
212
Kason Xayavong
643
Riley Christy
242
Leo Gerlardi
Girls
381
Abby Spuhler
116
Vivi Mitchell
574
Jill Spuhler
186
Naylea Brown
Season High Scores
Team Scratch Series
Team Scratch Game
Team Handicap Series
Team Handicap Game
1131
Team 4
409
Team 6
1270
Team 8
481
Pink Storm Troope
Scratch Series
Scratch Game
Handicap Series
Handicap Game
Boys
620
Ethan Ash
224
Bronson Xayavong
702
Gerard Mitchell II
248
Ryan Ginsburg
248
Nathaniel Chaney
Girls
390
Vivi Mitchell
154
Abby Spuhler
592
Naylea Brown
197
Jill Spuhler
Season Game Over Average
Season Series over Average
Game - Avg=Difference
Series - Avg=Difference
Boys
140 - 79=61
Nathaniel Chaney
369 - 237=132
Nathaniel Chaney
Girls
154 - 107=47
Abby Spuhler
390 - 300=90
Vivi Mitchell
Team Rosters
High
High
Side
Initial
High
High
Side
Initial
Name
Avg HDCP
Pins  Gms
Game
Sers
Pot
OK
Name
Avg HDCP
Pins  Gms
Game
Sers
Pot
OK
Lane 5 - 
5 - Team 5
Mekhi Kruger
79
108
1423
18
104
275
_____
_____
Blaize Roth
119
72
2155
18
167
401
_____
_____
Lane 6 - 
7 - Golden Strikers
Zach Spuhler
92
97
1660
18
118
321
_____
_____
Abby Spuhler
107
83
1930
18
154
381
_____
_____
Lane 7 - 
4 - Team 4
Kason Xayavong
174
23
3144
18
214
576
_____
_____
Bronson Xayavong
162
34
2920
18
224
555
_____
_____
Lane 8 - 
12 - BYE
Lane 9 - 
2 - Pink Storm Troopers
Leo Gerlardi
130
63
1439
11
176
427
_____
_____
Andy Peterson
78
109
1024
13
124
296
_____
_____
Lane 10 - 
10 - Golden Bowlers
Cooper McClurg
112
79
1686
15
151
357
_____
_____
Bodey Graham
71
116
862
12
97
253
_____
_____
Lane 11 - 
1 - Minions Change
Ryan Ginsburg
153
42
2766
18
205
538
_____
_____
Riley Christy
162
34
2435
15
214
532
_____
_____
Lane 12 - 
9 - Team 9
Vivi Mitchell
111
80
2001
18
145
390
_____
_____
Naylea Brown
99
90
1790
18
128
323
_____
_____
Lane 13 - 
6 - Team 6
Ethan Ash
193
6
2901
15
236
620
_____
_____
Cayden Hanson
156
39
2824
18
202
509
_____
_____
Lane 14 - 
8 - Team 8
Nathaniel Mitchell
88
100
1598
18
115
295
_____
_____
Gerard Mitchell II
164
32
2969
18
208
591
_____
_____
Lane 15 - 
3 - Team 3
Nathaniel Chaney
95
94
1723
18
140
369
_____
_____
VACANT
120
72
0
0
0
0
_____
_____
Lane 16 - 
11 - Sweet Strikers
Luke Johnson
63
123
757
12
84
216
_____
_____
Jill Spuhler
52
133
942
18
64
181
_____
_____
Temporary Substitutes
High
High
HDCP
HDCP
High
High
HDCP
HDCP
Name
Avg HDCP
Pins  Gms
Game
Sers
Game
Sers
Name
Avg HDCP
Pins  Gms
Game
Sers
Game
Sers
Benjamin Bowler
120
72
0
0
0
0
Jonah Bowler
120
72
0
0
0
0
Nathan Ginsburg
120
72
0
0
0
0
Gerard Mitchell II
120
72
0
0
0
0
Aleah Smith
120
72
0
0
0
0
Local and Bowling Center Awards
USBC
Award
Award
Award
Name
ID Number
Average
Games
G1       G2      G3  Series
Score
Award Received
Nathaniel Chaney
____-______
94
15
98
103
112
313
313
300 Youth 3 Game Series (Local Assoc. Awa
Riley Christy
____-______
158
12
183
199
150
532
532
500 Youth 3 Game Series (Local Assoc. Awa
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
10/17/2019  10:20 pm  Page 1 of 2

Jr. Strikers 2018-'19
10/23/2019    Week 7 of 15
Page 2
USBC
Award
Award
Award
Name
ID Number
Average
Games
G1       G2      G3  Series
Score
Award Received
Riley Christy
____-______
158
12
183
199
150
532
183
175 Youth Game Award (Local Assoc. Award
Mekhi Kruger
____-______
76
15
92
79
104
275
275
250 Youth 3 Game Series 0-12 (Local Assoc.
Gerard S. Mitchell II
____-______
158
15
183
208
200
591
591
550 Youth 3 Game Series (Local Assoc. Awa
____-______
158
15
183
208
200
591
208
200 Youth Game Award (Local Assoc. Award
Abby M. Spuhler
____-______
103
15
125
133
123
381
381
350 Youth 3 Game Series (Local Assoc. Awa
____-______
103
15
125
133
123
381
125
125 Youth Game Award (Local Assoc. Award
Bronson Xayavong
____-______
162
15
205
131
140
476
205
200 Youth Game Award (Local Assoc. Award
Lane Assignments
5-6
7-8
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
Wk07  10/23
 5- 7
 4-12
 2-10
 1- 9
 6- 8
 3-11
Wk08  10/30
12- 9
10- 5
 7-11
 4- 6
 2- 3
 8- 1
* Pepsi Qualifying Week
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
BLS-2020 by www.cdesoftware.com licensed to Johnny Humble  Kearny Mesa Bowl
10/17/2019  10:20 pm  Page 2 of 2